About Us School Staff School's Pledge School Data Librarian's Corner
Instructional Resources Unit By Design Resources
Student's Pledge eLearning K-2 eLearning 3-5 SBAC TECH SKILLS-Language Arts SBAC TECH SKILLS-Math Typing Skills Practice
General Info PARENT WORKSHOPS English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) School Site Council (SSC)
2017 Events
Programs and Partnerships
English Language Development

School Staff

Garcielita, Mario Principal

2016 - 2017 School Matrix

Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

PALS

Ayala, Armida

K - 1

Contact

PALS

Laker, Heather

K - 2

 

SDC - SLD ( K - 2 )

Nunag, Maria

16

Contact

ETK

Robles, Martin

2

Contact

TK

Sedano, Martina

1 Contact

TK / K

Franco, Maria

K - 4

Contact

K

Marquez, Sylvia

K - 3

Contact

K

Fuang, Jonathan

3

Contact

K

 Tea, Diana

4

Contact
 TK / K   Romero, Elizabeth  30 Contact
       

1

Bahena, Maria

6

Contact

1

Nishimura, Melanie

5

Contact

1

Rayos-Nieto, Claudia

32

Contact

1

 Ramirez, Michael

33

Contact

 

 

 

 

2

Navas, Karina

11

Contact

2

Garcia, Rogelio

12

Contact
 2 Castillo, Juan  13 Contact

2

Moreno, Sandra

14

Contact

 

 

 

 

3

 Luarca, Howie

8

Contact

3

Flores, Vanessa

9

Contact

3

Romo, Vanessa

10

Contact

 

 

 

 

4

Toledo, Mary

21

Contact

4

Cruz, Javier

23

Contact

4

Bacosa, Mary

25

Contact

 

 

 

 
4th/5th Sub: Vanessa, Beachemin 27  
       

5

Barrientos, Ana

22

Contact

5

Lua-Mondragon, Lucy

24

Contact

5

Quinones, Carrie

26

Contact

SLD-Upper (Gr. 4,5)

Villaflor, Maritoni

28

Contact

 

 

 

 

RSP

Mendez-Rodriguez, Maria

18B

 

                                

Principal Mario Garcielita
Assistant Principal Isabel Nino
APEIS Gema Wenger
TSP Program Adviser Ana Garcia
Instructional Coordinator Sonia Delgado
Office Staff Sandra Perez and Priscilla Chaves-Flores (Office Manager)
Custodial Staff Dexter Cox, Fidel Armenta, Victor Salinas (Plant Manager)   
Cafeteria Staff   Dolores Bautista, Norma Flexi, Herminia Ortiz, and Raymundo Garay
School Nurse Donna Cross
Dance Teacher Peggy Nguyen
Music Teacher Matthew Lussier
Drama Teacher Sandra Gillet
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Sara Gedeon
School Psychologist Jimena Del Pozo
Speech Therapist Iris Han
Adaptive Physical Education Manuel Maciel
Campus Security Monica Pena-Ayala
Parent Center Anabella Sales, Leticia Gonzalez
Physical Education Daniel Zepeda
PSA  
AT Support Belinda Peniche
Library Aide Laura Gomez
East Youth Services Luis Diaz
Gifted and Talented Education Vanessa Flores
LA's Best Ruby Contreras
Computer Lab T.A. Andrew Mota & Christopher Ortiz
Occupational Therapist Katie MacCorkell
Science Lab T.A. Vittorio Delgi Eredi Rm. 20-30
Student and Family Navigator

Olivia Hernandez

Supervision Aides

Elvia Alvarez, Daly Argueta, Candelaria Medina, Monica Peña-Ayala, Anabella Sales, Catalina Vazquez

Teacher Assistants Bryan Avila, Dora Bonilla, Veronica Cruz, Nancy De La Torre, Virginia Mendez, Viridiana Mora, Abril Morales, Berenice Ochoa, Maycol Ocha, Raoul Paz, Evelyn Ramirez, Rosa Rodriguez, Guadalupe Valdivia, Omar Zempoaltecatl
Title III Coach Ms. Williams

                                                                                                                         

1DHH: Deaf and Hard of Hearing   2EYS: East Youth Services   3HEP: Health Education Program    4PICS: Primary Intervention Counseling Services    5PSA: Pupil Services and Attendance    6GATE: Gifted and Talented Education   7Psychiatric Social Worker 8Pre-Kindergarten School Itinerant